您的位置: 首页   国际交流 > 来华留学 > 申请事宜 >

如何申请

1. 太阳城娱乐国际交流与合作处的教学项目的招生对象条件如下:
年龄:18岁以上,60岁以下(允许有例外);
学历:高中以上学历水平;
健康状况:身心健康;
其它事宜,请联系太阳城娱乐国际交流与合作处。
2. 请于申请截止日期前将以下材料文件邮至太阳城娱乐国际交流与合作处,或通过邮件的形式进行邮寄。
(1)非学历生
① 太阳城娱乐招收来华留学生申请表;
② 学历证明或文凭本人最后学历证书的复印件或高中或大学在校学习证明;
③ 申请者护照复印件
④ 申请费的银行收据
⑤ 担保人/担保书
⑥ 简历
⑦ 护照类型
(2)凡在中国其他正规学校学习的人员申请来我校(我院)学习,还应提供:
① 所在院校留学生办公室的转学同意信 (必须加盖公章)
② 在华有效签证或居留证复印件
(3)请于报名截止时间前将填写好的上述材料邮寄或扫描后以电子邮件发送至:
中国·山东省威海市乳山银滩AAAA旅游度假区 邮编:264504
太阳城娱乐国际交流与合作处
电话:+86-631-3917015
E-mail:wsfy_cie@126.com
3. 收到您完整的申请材料,经审查合格后,我们将在两个月内寄发学习项目确认书,《入学通知书》和《来华签证申请表》(JW202)
(1)申请者请携带以下材料到大使馆或领事馆办理申请事宜:
①担保人/担保书
②签证申请表
③有效护照
④入学通知书
⑤外国留学人员来华签证申请表
⑥签证申请费
⑦两张护照上用的照片
(2)学习一学期以下的申请者应该申请F类签证或L类签证,学习六个月或以上的申请者应该申请学习签证。大多数国家办理签证大约需要两周。考虑到我们去大使馆或领事馆办理签证和邮寄签证都需要时间,我们强烈建议申请者提前注册。
注:①太阳城娱乐不提供本科及以上层次的汉语课程和汉语以外专业的必修课程,但可以为其他专业的学习者提供学前汉语补习,并协同太阳城娱乐其他部门录取学习其他专业、但之前需要汉语补习的申请者。
②书费包括在学费当中。
③申请费600元人民币用于一人一次课程
4. 付费方式:
国外:申请费需要以电汇的方式发送。
国内:申请费要以个人身份以现金的方式付给太阳城娱乐国际交流与合作处。
为了便于核实,那些通过电汇或银行转账的形式付学费的学生必须给太阳城娱乐传真一份银行收据的复印件。
5. 保险:
根据中华人民共和国政府规定,那些学习达到一学期以上(包括一学期)的学生必须购买医疗保险,费用费600元/年,400/学期。学生应该将医疗保险和学费一齐付清。那些已经在本国购买了保险的学生,请去国际交流与合作处注册的时候出示有关的保险资料,这份保险的期限应该涵盖学生在我院学习的日子。
6. 体检:
如果学生是持学习签证来学校学习,那么这种签证需要居住许可证,您首先需要通过身体检查来获得健康证明。如果你是在你国家做的体检,并且威海出入境检查检疫局已经对你的体检结果进行审查并通过后,您会收到一张约人民币60元的健康证明。由于检查的形式必须跟国内要求的一样并且对于内容的要求也很严格,我们建议学生来威海后再作体检。
1. IO Programs are open to all persons worldwide provided they are:
at least 18 and below 60 years old (with exception);
at least high school-graduate;
physically and mentally fit;
For exceptions, please contact Center of International Education, Shandong International University.
Please mail the following documents to Center for International Exchange of Shandong International University before the Application deadline。You may also send the documents by E-mail.
1) Non-degree Students
 ①IO Application Form for international students
②Academic diploma: A copy of the applicant’s latest academic diploma or confirmation of enrollment in high school or university.
 ③A copy of the applicant’s passport.
 ④Copy of bank receipt of the Application Fee (RMB 600)
⑤Reference by someone other than a family member(for 1 semester or 1 year students;)
 ⑥Resume (one page is enough)(for 1 semester or 1 year students)
⑦ Passport size colored photo(except for red background)-8(less than 1 semester)-12(1 semester or longer)
2) More documents are required for those who are studying in another Chinese institution:
①A stamped approval letter from the Foreign Students’Office of the current university.
②A copy of the valid visa or Residence Permit in China.
3) Please send the filled Application Form and other required documents by surface mail,  email to:
The International Office
Shandong Vocational College of Foreign Affairs Translation
Rushan National AAAA Level Tourist Area, Weihai, P. R. China 264504
Tel:+86-631-3917015
E-mail:wsfy_cie@126.com
3. Within two months of receiving the complete application documents, we will send to qualified applicants a confirmation of a reserved placement in the program. An Admission Notice and JW202 form for visa application will be sent as well.
1) Take the following documents to the Embassy or Consulate:
①Reference by someone other than a family member(for 1 semester or 1 year students;)
②Visa Application Form(completed);
③Valid passport (it must be valid for a minimum of 6 months and for the duration of the program);
④Admission Notice (provided by IO)
⑤The JW202 Visa Form (for long term students )(provided by IO);
⑥Visa application fee;
⑦2 passport size photos;
    2) Applicants studying less than one semester should apply for an F-visa or L-visa. Applicants studying for six months or more should apply for an X-visa. In most countries visa processing takes approximately 2 weeks. Early enrollment is strongly advised to take into account the time needed for visa documents to be sent by IO office and visa processing time by the Embassy or Consulate.
Note: 
① Neither Chinese Course at bachelor degree or above level nor required courses of other specialty is available at School of Int’l Exchange. But the School provides Chinese language training before the study of other specialty, and enroll students of other specialty coordinating with other organs of Shandong International University.
② Textbooks are included in the tuition fee.
③The application fee is US$50 or RMB 420 per person per program/course
4. How to pay:
From abroad, the application fee needs to be sent by telegraphic transfer (T/T) 
Account Name:Shandong Vocational College of Foreign Affairs Translation
In China, the application fee (RMB 400) is to be paid by cash in person to the IO of University of International Relations.
Students who have paid the tuition fee by telegraphic or bank transfer must fax a copy of bank receipt to the IO in order to verify the payment.
5. Insurance:
According to the rules of the Chinese government, those who study over one semester (one semester included)are required to purchase medical and hospitalization insurance, which is 600 RMB for a year, 400 RMB for one semester. Students are supposed to pay it in full with the tuition fees. For those who have already purchased the insurance in home country, please present your insurance documents upon registration in IO. The insurance is supposed to cover the duration of your study.
6. About the Health Examination:
If you come to the school with an “X” visa which requires a Residence Permit, you will first need to pass a health examination for a Health Certificate. If you take the examination in your home country, and you physical check-up results are reviewed and passed in the Jinan Entry-Exit Inspection and Quarantine Bureau, you will receive a Health Certificate at the cost of around RMB 60. Since the check-up form must be the same as is used in China and the requirements for the content are strict, we would recommend taking the examination after you come to Weihai.

| 信息来源: | 发布日期:2016-11-01 10:24:00
太阳城娱乐-太阳城娱乐注册-太阳城娱乐登录
     相关文章
  • 太阳城娱乐
  • 地址:山东省威海市乳山银滩AAAA旅游度假区  邮编:264504
  • 免费热线:400-179-0101  
  • 技术支持:太阳城娱乐信息化管理办公室
鲁ICP备09070377号